Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/40/d722150434/htdocs/fableplus-2018/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2858

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/40/d722150434/htdocs/fableplus-2018/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2862

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/40/d722150434/htdocs/fableplus-2018/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/output.class.php on line 3708

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/40/d722150434/htdocs/fableplus-2018/wp-content/plugins/unyson/framework/core/components/extensions/manager/class--fw-extensions-manager.php on line 3682

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /homepages/40/d722150434/htdocs/fableplus-2018/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php:2858) in /homepages/40/d722150434/htdocs/fableplus-2018/wp-content/plugins/http-headers/http-headers.php on line 547

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /homepages/40/d722150434/htdocs/fableplus-2018/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php:2858) in /homepages/40/d722150434/htdocs/fableplus-2018/wp-content/plugins/http-headers/http-headers.php on line 547
Data protection information – fable+

Data protection information

Special information on how we process your personal data when you visit our website

(Deutsche Version weiter unten.)

Here we’ve put together some additional (special) information about the processing of your personal data by us, fable+ GmbH, when you access our website, in particular when you’re using the web forms we provide.

Information regarding the processing of your personal data aside from the website can be found here.

1. We’re responsible for the data processing as data controller
fable+ GmbH
Julius-Hatry-Str. 1
68163 Mannheim
Germany

Managing Director: Ilhan Scheer
Phone: +49 621 150 206 45
EMail: info@fableplus.com
Web: https://www.fableplus.com

2. Should you have any questions about data protection, our data protection officer will be happy to answer them
fable+ GmbH
Datenschutzbeauftragter / Data protection officer Julius-Hatry-Str. 1
68163 Mannheim
Germany

Email: datenschutz@fableplus.com

3. Informational use of our website:
Processing of your IP address takes places at our web hosting provider (as external processor) during your visit to our website; without this it’s not possible to display our website in your web browser. Your IP address is held in our web server’s volatile (non-permanent) memory while the web page is being transmitted to you; after that it will be deleted immediately. The processing of the IP address in this context is done in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. Your IP address is then anonymized by removal of the last octet (the digit after the last period in the IP address) and subsequently used for our statistical access analysis. The anonymization occurs in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f of the GDPR.

4. Use of our web forms (online forms)
You are free to use our web forms at any time. You just enter the personal data you deem necessary. Mandatory fields are marked with an asterisk. This information we need for being able to contact you (e.g. your email address or a subject line / reference). Those personal data entered by you and transmitted to us in this way we process for responding to your request. This processing is done either in the course of pre-contractual, contractual or post-contractual actions (e.g. requests for proposal or warranty claims) (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR) or – in case of different requests – on the basis of our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

5. Your obligation to provide personal data to us
Once we become active for you (e.g. within the scope of a contract), we are only able to do this if you provide us with all required personal data. If you don’t want this, we can not become involved with you. In some cases there’s a legal obligation for you to provide us with your personal data; we will inform you separately in such a case.

6. From these sources we obtain your personal data
We process personal data we get from you. In addition we process – where this is permitted – personal data we obtain from public (e.g. debtor registers (credit history data)) or other sources (e.g. credit reporting agencies (creditworthiness data)). We are happy to inform you about further details in particular cases on request.

7. Your rights
If you want to know which personal data we have stored about you, we will let you know, since you have the right of access in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR in conjunction with § 34 BDSG.
If you inform us know about any incorrect personal data, we are legally obliged to correct them.
You have the right to rectification in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR.
You have the right to erasure of your personal data in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR in conjunction with § 35 BDSG.
In rare cases (e.g. if it’s not clear whether personal data are true or false, or if we want to delete your personal data whereas you don’t want them getting deleted) you may demand a restriction of processing concerning your personal data.
You have the right to restriction of processing in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR.
You have a right to object in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR.
Any explicit consent to process your personal data may be revoked by you at any time with effect for the future.
If you do not want to receive direct advertising from us, you may object to this at any time and we will not use your personal data for direct advertising in future.
If you object against the use of your personal data, the lawfulness of their past processing on the basis of your former consent is not affected by that.
You have a right to data portability in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR.
If you want to exercise your rights, normally this is free of charge for you. Just contact us in such a case.
If you have any complaints or questions regarding data protection, please contact us (see point 1) or our data protection officer (see point 2).
Moreover, you have the right to lodge a complaint to a regulatory authority.

8. Recipients with whom we share your personal data
We use your personal data within fable+ GmbH to fulfill our contractual and statutory duties. If necessary and permitted or required by law, we will pass on your personal data to third parties or external processors. External processors process personal data on our behalf and solely according to our specifications. Third parties or external processors might be e.g. public authorities, IT service providers (e.g. web hosters), credit agencies (for obtaining credit ratings), debt collection companies and distributors (for product delivery).

9. We save your data for as short a time as possible
We store your personal data only for as long as they are needed to fulfill contractual or statutory duties. Your personal data will be deleted once we don’t need them anymore, e.g. because you unsubscribed our email newsletter and there’s no legal obligation for further storage. Your personal data will not be deleted, as long as they are required to enforce, exercise or defend legal claims.

10. Your personal data will not be transferred to countries outside the EU or transmitted to international organisations. Processing based on automated individual decision making does not take place. Profiling – i.e. an automatic processing with the aim to evaluate certain personal aspects – does not take place.

 

Spezielle Informationen zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten im Rahmen Ihres Besuchs auf unserer Website

Hier haben wir für Sie ergänzende Informationen zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch uns, die fable+ GmbH, beim Zugriff auf unsere Website, insbesondere zur Nutzung von Formularen zur Verfügung gestellt.

1. Wir sind verantwortlich für die Datenverarbeitung

fable+ GmbH
Julius-Hatry-Str. 1
68163 Mannheim

Geschäftsführer: Ilhan Scheer
Telefon: +49 621 150 206 45
E-Mail: info@fableplus.com
Website: https://www.fableplus.com

 

2. Bei Fragen zum Datenschutz steht unser Datenschutzbeauftragter Rede und Antwort

fable+ GmbH
Datenschutzbeauftragter
Julius-Hatry-Str. 1
68163 Mannheim
E-Mail: datenschutz@fableplus.com

3. Informatorische Nutzung unserer Website

Zur Verarbeitung Ihrer IP-Adresse kommt es bei unserem Webhoster (Auftragsverarbeiter) während des Zugriffs von Ihnen auf unsere Website; ohne die Verarbeitung Ihrer IP-Adresse könnten wir die Webseite in Ihrem Webbrowser nicht anzeigen. Ihre IP-Adresse wird kurz im flüchtigen Speicher des Webservers gehalten, während die Webseite zu Ihnen übertragen wird; danach wird sie sofort gelöscht. Die Verarbeitung der IP-Adresse in diesem Zusammenhang erfolgt aufgrund Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DS-GVO.

Ihre IP-Adresse wird sodann durch entfernen des letzten Oktetts (das ist die Zahl nach dem letzten Punkt in der IP-Adresse) anonymisiert und danach für unsere statistische Zugriffsauswertung verarbeitet. Die Anonymisierung erfolgt aufgrund Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DS-GVO.

4. Nutzung unserer Webformulare

Die Nutzung unserer Webformulare steht Ihnen jederzeit frei. Sie tragen dort die personenbezogenen Daten ein, die Sie für nötig erachten. Pflichtfelder sind mit einem Hinweis gekennzeichnet. Diese Information benötigen wir zur Kontaktaufnahme mit Ihnen (z.B. Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und Ihren Namen). Die von Ihnen uns auf diese Weise übermittelten personenbezogenen Daten verarbeiten wir zur Beantwortung Ihres Anliegens. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt entweder im Rahmen vorvertraglicher, vertraglicher oder auch nachvertraglicher Maßnahmen (z.B. im Rahmen einer Angebotsanfrage) (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DS-GVO) oder, wenn es um ein anderes Anliegen von Ihnen geht, aufgrund unseres berechtigten Interesses (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DS-GVO).

5. Ihre Pflicht, personenbezogene Daten mitzuteilen

Wenn wir für Sie tätig werden (z.B. im Rahmen eines Vertrages), können wir dies nur dann, wenn Sie uns alle dafür erforderlichen personenbezogenen Daten mitteilen. Möchten Sie dies nicht, können wir für Sie nicht tätig werden. In einigen Fällen besteht auch eine gesetzliche Verpflichtung, uns Ihre personenbezogenen Daten mitzuteilen; wir informieren Sie in einem solchen Fall gesondert.

6. Aus diesen Quellen beziehen wir die Daten

Wir verarbeiten die personenbezogenen Daten, die wir von Ihnen erhalten. Zusätzlich verarbeiten wir, wenn dies zulässig ist, personenbezogenen Daten, die wir aus öffentlichen Quellen (z.B. Schuldnerverzeichnisse (Bonitätsdaten)) oder anderen Quellen (z.B. Kreditauskunfteien (Bonitätsdaten)) erhalten. Näheres hierzu teilen wir Ihnen im konkreten Einzelfall gerne mit.

7. Ihre Rechte

Wenn Sie wissen möchten, welche Daten wir über Sie gespeichert haben, sagen wir es Ihnen, denn Sie haben ein Auskunftsrecht nach Art. 15 DS-GVO in Verbindung mit § 34 BDSG.

Wenn Sie uns mitteilen, dass Daten falsch sind, müssen wir diese Daten berichtigen. Sie haben ein Recht auf Berichtigung nach Art. 16 DS-GVO.

Sie haben ein Recht auf Löschung Ihrer Daten nach Art. 17 DS-GVO in Verbindung mit § 35 BDSG.

In seltenen Fällen (z.B. wenn nicht klar ist, ob Daten richtig oder falsch sind oder wenn wir Ihre Daten gerne löschen möchten, Sie dies aber nicht wollen) können Sie die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten verlangen. Sie haben ein Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten nach Art. 18 DS-GVO.

Sie haben ein Widerspruchsrecht nach Art. 21 DS-GVO.

Eine von Ihnen erteilte Einwilligung in die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten können Sie jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen.

Wenn Sie keine Direktwerbung von uns erhalten möchten, können Sie dem jederzeit widersprechen und wir werden Ihre Daten zukünftig nicht mehr für eine Direktwerbung verwenden.

Legen Sie Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten ein, wird dadurch die Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung auf der Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung bis zum Widerspruch nicht berührt.

Sie haben ein Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit nach Art. 20 DS-GVO.

Wenn Sie von Ihren Rechten Gebrauch machen, kostet Sie das normalerweise nichts. Kontaktieren Sie uns in einem solchen Fall.

Haben Sie eine Beschwerde oder eine Frage zum Datenschutz, wenden Sie sich an uns (oben Punkt 1) oder unseren Datenschutzbeauftragten (oben Punkt 2). Sie haben auch das Recht, sich bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde zu beschweren.

8. Empfänger, an die wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten weitergeben

Wir nutzen Ihre personenbezogenen Daten innerhalb der fable+ GmbH zur Erfüllung unserer vertraglichen oder gesetzlichen Pflicht.

Wenn nötig und zulässig oder gesetzlich verpflichtend, geben wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an Dritte oder an Auftragsverarbeiter weiter. Auftragsverarbeiter verarbeiten personenbezogenen Daten in unserem Auftrag und ausschließlich nach unseren Vorgaben. Dritte oder Auftragsverarbeiter sind z.B. IT-Unternehmen (z.B. zum Betrieb unserer Website), Auskunfteien (zur Bonitätsprüfung), Inkassounternehmen, Bankinstitute (zur Abwicklung von Zahlungen).

9. Wir speichern Ihre Daten so kurz wie möglich

Wir speichern Ihre personenbezogenen Daten so lange, wie es zur Erfüllung unserer vertraglichen Pflicht oder einer gesetzlichen Pflicht nötig ist. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden dann gelöscht, sobald wir sie nicht mehr benötigen, z.B. weil Sie den E-Mail-Newsletter abbestellt haben und kein Gesetz eine weitere Speicherung von uns verlangt. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden nicht gelöscht, solange diese zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen benötigt werden.

10. Ihre Daten werden nicht in Länder außerhalb der EU oder an internationale Organisationen übermittelt. Eine auf einer automatisierten Entscheidung beruhende Verarbeitung findet bei uns nicht statt. Ein Profiling (die automatisierte Verarbeitung mit dem Ziel, bestimmte persönliche Aspekte zu bewerten) findet bei uns nicht statt.

+4962115020645
Sendusamessage
FindusonTwitter
VisitusonFacebook
DiscoverourInstagram
SeeyouonLinkedIn
MeetusonXING

Agile Transformation

Don´t miss the Hogwarts Express! We have a spot for you on our Agile Transformation train. Join us and be ready for a magical journey.

Agile Transformation is a black box to you? You don´t know how to shape the path for cross-functional, self-organized and self-dependent teamwork? We will guide you through this challenging journey with magical easiness! As the perfect travel guide, we will bring along magical artifacts:
  • Coaching your teams through Agile Transformation
  • Adapting the mindset and values of the teams
  • Leading problem solving and ideation with Design Thinking methods
  • Supporting visions, strategies and teambuilding with such methods as LEGO® Serious Play®
  • Promoting the agile framework within your organization
  • Offering mediation in every context
And we will take care of you along the way accordingly to our spirit – playful, inspired, dauntless. The Agile Transformation train will arrive at the new world of agility!

devops_architecture_195x200

DevOps Architecture

Don´t get lost in the automation jungle. Let our experts help you through your digital transformation.

The concept of Devops Architecture entered our lives as an important circle of the software development life cycle. With good DevOps engineering it is possible to shorten the software development cycle and maintain deeper integrity.In your DevOps journey, we take care of the following steps:
  • DevOps health-check
    • Planning, definition, and reviews
    • Project management
    • Source code management
    • Build management
    • Release management
  • Test Management & Quality Gates
  • Implementation & Automation
  • Adaption
  • Support & Scale

Product Development

No need for blood, sweat, and tears! Share your ideas with us and let us build the product you dreamed of.

Dreaming of your product but not being able to capture the full idea? We can make your dreams come true! With our expert development team and agile working standards, we will deliver your visionary product. We can assist you in form of Design Thinking, Design Sprints, LEGO® SeriousPlay® or Co-Creation to stimulate more input. And then let´s go into development – our DevOps Team will tailor your product and build it market ready. Additionally, we can show you how to apply agile frameworks in product development. This will lead magically to the best results. Let the magic begin!

Cultural Change

For everything there is a season. Let us adjust the air a bit so cultural change can take root in your company. We will let the right mindset grow in your teams!

Growth is twofold: It can hurt because apparently everything is changing. It can also plant the seed of new opportunities. We will help you to harvest these opportunities by nurturing change. We know change often comes with resistance. Don´t worry about it. We can show you how to deal with it. We examine the situation and apply the right methods for a healthy cultural change process. Having the right mindset is possible for all of us. Everyone can grow, there are no restrictions.

Do you want to plant cultural change? Are you ready for letting a growth mindset root within your company? Then let´s do it.

Workshop & Events

“Forgive them for not knowing what they do.” 
And believe us when we say: You never experienced a workshop until you got one from us!

We are eager to introduce you to Agile, Scrum, Kanban, Extreme Leadership, LEGO® SeriousPlay® and so many others. Forget what you know about workshops, we are here to challenge you. Be ready for a different experience. With our facilitation experts, every workshop is another opportunity to deeply understand complex subjects and find solutions that suit the needs of your team. And of course is an opportunity to strengthen your team by having a day full of joy and laughter. We use creative methods and adapt them to your individual needs. No matter if it is a five-day Design Sprint or a one-day workshop, with LEGO® we play towards cultural change, with Design Thinking Methods we advance Teambuilding and with our Co-Creation expertise we work on complex business topics. We are happy to invite you to our workshop rooms where we have all the necessary – and sometimes just fun – material to support creative methods. And if you wish, we are also happy to travel and visit you in your company.

Find out how you can benefit from our workshops: Where we create the space for your team to open up, be creative, joyful and fully engaged in the topic.

 

#fun

Everyone is having a bad day from time to time but feeding your inner child helps you to find the balance and to stay positive in difficult situations. If you do what you love other people enjoy working with you and get influenced by your mood.  

#continuousImprovement

We are continuously working on improving ourselves. To ensure this we are acting in terms of “Radical Candor”. Accordingly we care personally and challenge directly. Giving honest radical feedback to each other is an essential part of our culture. Being mindful about your ownership helps the team to grow closer together.

#openness

We ask our team members to bring their whole selves to work. Because the variety of personal characters is what makes us unique.  

#beMagical

We are using all the tools we need to become the best magician. Be it the spellbook, the magic wand or the crystal ball. They all help us to take care of our customers and nurture them. Being the best magician helps us to be the best servant-leader.

#beDifferent

fable+ aims to change the game of consulting and of course, you cannot change by being like all the others. Having the courage to be different is essential to meet our goal. We are always trying to go unusual ways by evaluating all possible options and finding playful approaches.

#purposeDriven

If you know why you are doing something it gives you freedom to go other ways and to find the right tool for your purpose. Establishing a vision within a team increases the commitment of all team members to be a part of the bigger picture. But in the end we should all care more about people than about processes.

asdasdasdasd